Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Atlanta Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Atlanta AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Atlanta Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Atlanta TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Atlanta Crime Index 2554367.94479.3
 
Atlanta Violent Crimes 36616.6553.5
Atlanta Murders 007
Atlanta Rapes 585.633.1
Atlanta Robberies 10171.3205.8
Atlanta Aggravated Assaults 21359.7336.5
 
Atlanta Property Crimes 2193751.33906.1
Atlanta Burglaries 55942.1813.2
Atlanta Larceny/Thefts 1542637.92601.7
Atlanta Motor Vehicle Thefts 10171.3501.5
 
Atlanta Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Atlanta crime collection area population of 5,838.
  • Atlanta crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Atlanta crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Atlanta

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Atlanta crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Atlanta crime level is worse than national average.

 ATLANTA STATISTICS
 Atlanta Population: 5745
 Male Population: 2618
 Female Population: 3127
 Households: 2254
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.46
Atlanta Population
Atlanta Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement